THE USE OF TAEMEAWU SPIRITUALLY AND PHYSICAL (PART 2)

SCIENTIFIC NAME : Bryophyllum pinnatum

LOCAL NAME : Tamea wu

Tree of life

Cathedral Bells

Goodluck leaves

Africa never die

Kalanchoe Pinnata

Wonder of the world

Miracle plant

Sacred plant

Resurrection plant

Yorubas call it Ewe abamoda.

Hausa people call it shuka Hamlin ka or Masallachi

Igbos call it Oda opue

It’s a very powerful plant.

COLD

Yes very good…it has antibiotic…for bad chest cold…you just warm on fire and juice it with a little salt..good for falling baby’s navel too.

WICKLOW

pluck one of the leave, put it on the fire, then press the water on the affected part for 3days,the Wicklow with disappear.

FOR BOIL

Heat the leaf then roll it, open it and cover the boil. it will ease the pain and and take the pus out too.

FOR BLESSING:

Get local eggs(if you cannot get local eggs,use agricultural fowl eggs)

Get 30 leaves,put 15 leaves inside a new pot,put 3 eggs on top of the leaf,and put the remaining 15 leaves on top of the 3 eggs to cover it,put it on fire without water,don’t add water.

Cook it, till it done,remove it,let it cool down.

Pray prayer of blessing on it and eat it.

The shell you remove from the 3 eggs, roast the shell with the leaf inside the pot with one alligator pepper(use the whole alligator pepper and not a seed).

Then grind it and put it inside cover plastic and add honey,lick it every morning with prayer.

SORE UNDER THE FOOT

If someone has a sore under the foot of the leg. kind of fungi infection. You can get the leaves and heat it on the fire small and squeeze it . Then you apply the juice of the leave on the surface areas like one week,it will heal with speed.

THE ROOT CURE GONORRHEA: Get the root and bark. Cook with lime with red akaun.

THE ROOT IS PURGATIVE:

When you cook and drink,It also cure internal pile. Pls,drink in moderation. Half cup when going to bed.

ANTI SNAKE/SNAKE BITE

It drive out snake and it cures snake bites.

Cut it and swallow it or cut the stick and put it around your house.

BLOOD TONIC

The leaves can be use for blood tonic.

The root and the back is a powerful medicine medicine that takes care of typhoid, fever, back pain even pile.

Get the roots and wash them very well then boil it for 1 hour and allow it cool. Drink half tumbler morning before meal and last before you sleep.

There are other benefits of this plant.

Plant are God’s gift to mankind.

Nature is a MIRACLE.